The Programme overview 2018

SMM insights 2018

SMM insights 2018

Our ePaper is a comprehensive exhibition guide on the latest highlights and provides you with all the information you need to plan and attend SMM 2018.

Read now

Get the SMM App

SMM App 2018

To individualize your conference programme, use the feature Favourites in the SMM App.

Read more

03.09.2018
10:30 - 11:00
Chicago Lounge, 3rd floor - Maritime Future Summit

Maritime Future Summit: Registration

11:00 - 11:50
Konferenzraum Chicago - Maritime Future Summit

Maritime Future Summit: Opening

11:00 – 11:15 Welcome address by the organisers

11:15 – 11:30 Moderator Introduction
Prof Dr Volker Bertram, World Maritime University

11:30 - 11:50 Keynote speech
“New thinking in shipping – a liner company’s perspective”
Hubert Hoffmann, CIO & CDO, MSC Germany, Mediterranean Shipping Company (MSC)
11:50 - 13:00
Konferenzraum Chicago - Maritime Future Summit

Maritime Future Summit: Panel I

11:50 - 12:05
“Beyond Sea Traffic Management – a vision for future shipping”
Ulf Siwe, Sea Traffic Management
Swedish Maritime Administration

12:05 - 12:25
“Autonomous shipping – legislation and liability”
Wu Sun, Deputy General Manager, CSS working group on intelligent ship
China Classification Society (CCS)

12:25 - 12:45
“A Technology Roadmap to 2050 - a perspective from the Far East”
Kohei Matsuo, Project Director R&D
National Maritime Research Institute of Japan

12:45 – 13:00 Q & A

13:00 - 13:45 Lunch break

(Foyer Chicago)
13:45 - 15:10
Konferenzraum Chicago - Maritime Future Summit

Maritime Future Summit: Panel II

13:45 – 13:50 Opening
Prof Dr Volker Bertram, World Maritime University

13:50 – 14:10
“The future of global transport systems and logistics”
Christian Roeloffs, Managing Director
Container xChange

14:10 – 14:30
“How to cope with disruptive markets”
Mikko Lepistö, Director of Software and Automation Operations
ABB Marine and Ports Business

14:30 – 14:50
“Class 2030 – Digital Twins & Artificial Intelligence”
Dr. Pierre Sames, Director of Maritime Technology
DNV GL

14:50 - 15:10
“Technology Wake-up Call for the Shipbuilding Industry”
Nick Danese, CEO
NDAR

15:10 – 15:30 Q & A
15:30 - 15:45
Konferenzraum Chicago - Maritime Future Summit

Maritime Future Summit: Closing remarks

Prof Dr Volker Bertram, World Maritime University

Krischan Förster, chief editor HANSA
04.09.2018
09:30 - 10:45
Konferenzräume Shanghai 1-3 & St. Petersburg 1-3 - Pressekonferenzen

SMM Opening Press Conference

Panelists:
Kitack Lim, Secretary-General International Maritime Organization (IMO)
Esben Poulssen, Chairman International Chamber of Shipping (ICS)
Bernd Aufderheide, President and CEO Hamburg Messe und Congress GmbH

Further speaker tba.
There will be a light lunch afterwards
10:00 - 12:30
Konferenzraum Osaka 1-3 - Pressekonferenzen

Furono Press Conference

10:30 - 11:45
Konferenz A – Raum Chicago - TradeWinds Shipowners Forum

Registration

11:15

Ribbon cutting followed by exhibition round tour

11:45 - 11:50
Konferenz A – Raum Chicago - TradeWinds Shipowners Forum

Welcome Address

Julian Bray, Editor-in-Chief
Company: TradeWinds
11:50 - 12:00
Konferenz A – Raum Chicago - TradeWinds Shipowners Forum

In Conversation with

Kitack Lim, Secretary-General
Company: International Maritime Organization
12:00 - 13:10
Konferenz A – Raum Chicago - TradeWinds Shipowners Forum

Session One: Germany’s New Dawn

Panellists:


  • Nicolaus Bunnemann, Managing Director, Atlantic Lloyd

  • Christian Oldendorff, Owner, Oldendorff Overseas Investments

  • Alexander Oetker, Founder and CEO, AO Shipping

  • Jan Hagemann, CEO, Five Oceans

  • Arnd Becker, Chairman, HSM Hanse Ship Management AG

  • Isabelle Rickmers, Managing Director, E.R. Shiffahrt



TradeWinds brings together key figures from the new generation of the nation’s shipping leaders to hear how they are shaping their companies to be globally competitive as the debt nightmare of the last decade starts to fade.
13:10 - 13:25
Konferenz A – Raum Chicago - TradeWinds Shipowners Forum

Shipping market outlook

Stephen Gordon
Company: Clarksons Research
14:00
Halle 3A, Stand 216 - Pressekonferenzen

Pressegespräch GEA

Company: GEA
14:25 - 14:40

Delivering success in the liner market

Rolf Habben-Jansen
Company: Hapag-Lloyd
14:30
Halle B6.5 - Pressekonferenzen

Inmarsat Press Conference

14:40 - 15:50
Konferenz A – Raum Chicago - TradeWinds Shipowners Forum

Session Two: Global Ambition

Panellists to be confirmed


  • Knut Ørbeck-Nilssen, CEO, DNV-GL Maritime

  • Philipp Wünschmann, Head of Shipping, Berenberg

  • George Hulse, Managing Director, Howe Robinson Partners

  • Nils Aden, CEO, E.R. Schiffahrt


Leaders of shipowners and operators with a global footprint come together to discuss how they are turning to their advantage the major challenges of erratic trade growth, digitalisation and increasing investor and public scrutiny, amongst other issues.
15:50 - 16:05
Konferenz A – Raum Chicago - TradeWinds Shipowners Forum

Economic outlook

Alexandre Tavazzi
Company: Pictet
16:05 - 17:00
Konferenz A – Raum Chicago - TradeWinds Shipowners Forum

Drinks Reception

05.09.2018
09:30 - 11:30
Halle A1, Stand 210 - Pressekonferenzen

SKF

09:45 - 17:45
Kopenhagen 1 – 3” in hall B3 - Aussteller-Events

Maritime Cyber Resilience Forum

Digital Ship is excited to return to Hamburg, with the next in our series of Cyber Resilience Forums, taking place during SMM on 5 September 2018.

Cyber security is high on our agenda with ever-increasing threats being proven to disrupt business continuity. Real life examples in the maritime industry, and related sectors; including ports, terminals and the supply chain, clearly demonstrate the impact of cyber-attacks.

An up-to-date insight into the cyber-threat landscape is imperative to protect our business processes and data from attacks, damage or security breaches. Ship operators need to analyse potential risks, explore legal aspects, and incorporate cyber resilience into their daily operations in order to organise business operations to reduce vulnerability.

In this era of the connected ship, with developments such as the cloud, IoT, electronic data exchange in the logistic chain, electronic navigation systems, we rely increasingly on technology, which makes cyber resilience business critical. So, how do we embed this into the maritime organisation, and how do we incorporate cyber security into all our systems and operations? If incidents occur, how do we respond and make the necessary contingency or recovery plans? We will also investigate regulations and guidelines to develop a safe, compliant, cyber capability in shipping.

The human factor is often claimed to be the weakest link. Ship operators need to increase cyber awareness both in the office and on-board. In this Forum, we will discuss ways to mobilise internal commitment, set up training and incorporate cyber awareness into daily procedures.

Building on the great success of the Maritime Cyber Resilience Forum in Rotterdam, Athens, Singapore and Hamburg last year, the 3 key sessions during this Digital Ship’s Maritime Cyber Resilience Forum Hamburg will contain plenary presentations and panel discussions:

Session One: Facing the Cyber Threat: An Overview of Maritime Cyber Challenges and Focus on Building Resilience

Session Two: Business Planning and Cyber Preparedness

Session Three: Training, Awareness & Human Factor
Speakers confirmed:
Rear Admiral Nick Lambert, Director, NLA, Former UK National Hydrographer
Capt. Alfred Hartmann, President, VDR - German Shipowners‘ Association
Katerina Raptaki, IT Director, Navios Group
Aron Frank Sørensen, Head of Maritime Technology and Regulation, BIMCO
Capt. Kuzman Popov, HSEQ Manager, Mitsui O.S.K. Lines / MOL Tankships Management (Europe)
Björn Borbe, Senior Manager HR Sea, Essberger Crewing Services GmbH
Carsten Cordes, Security Consultant, HEC GmbH
Julian Clark, Partner and Global Head of Shipping, Hill Dickinson LLP
Christof Schwaner, Director Communications & Digitalisation, VDR - German Shipowners‘ Association
Dr. Athanasios Drougkas, Officer, NIS - European Union Agency for Network and Information Security (ENISA)
And many more to be announced.
Digital Ship
Capt. Alfred Hartmann, President, VDR - German Shipowners‘ Association, Aron Frank Sørensen, Head of Maritime Technology and Regulation, BIMCO, , Capt. Kuzman Popov, HSEQ Manager, Mitsui O.S.K. Lines / MOL Tankships Management (Europe) and many more
Company: Digital Ship
10:00 - 15:00
Konferenzraum Osaka - Pressekonferenzen

MARINET International conference at SMM 2018

10:00 - 10:30
Chicago Lounge, 3. OG - gmec - the global maritime environmental congress

gmec: Registration

10:30 - 11:00
Raum Chicago - gmec - the global maritime environmental congress

gmec: Opening

Welcome Address by the organisers
Keynote Speech: Tian-Bing Huang
Acting Deputy Director for Protective Measures, Marine Environment Division, International Maritime Organization (IMO)
11:00

Bureau Veritas

11:00 - 12:00
Raum Chicago - gmec - the global maritime environmental congress

gmec: Panel I - Preparing for Ballast Water Treatment

One year after the IMO’s Ballast Water Management Convention came into force, this session will provide an overview of installed applications and examine which technology is really fulfilling the goals. As well as selecting the system itself, there are numerous technical obstacles to be overcome in retrofitting the equipment to existing vessels. We present practical case studies on the challenges associated with selecting an approved system and operating it, from the perspectives of a regulator, supplier and owner association.

Moderator:
Sahan Abseysekara, Team Lead, BWM & Technical Lead, Engineering Systems, Marine & Offshore, Lloyds Register

Confirmed speakers include:
• Capt Sean T. Brady, Commandant (CG-OES), U.S. Coast Guard Office of Operating and Environmental Standards
• Debra DiCianna, Senior Compliance Engineer, Choice Ballast Systems
• Stamatis Fradelos, Director, Business Development, ABS
• Tian-Bing Huang, Acting Deputy Director for Protective Measures, Marine Environment Division, International Maritime Organization (IMO)
• Tim Wilkins, Environment Director, Regional Manager, Asia-Pacific, Intertanko

12:00 - 13:00 Lunch break

(Foyer Chicago)
13:00 - 14:30
Raum Chicago - gmec - the global maritime environmental congress

gmec: Panel II - Dealing with the environmental challenges of the future

Part 1: Greenhouse gas strategy and energy efficiency - the whys and wherefores on choice versus economics/regulations etc. This session will look at short term solutions and the challenges of making decisions now without knowing future regulatory direction.

Part 2: Emission control – how best to comply with the upcoming global sulphur cap?

The session will include case studies on the challenges of operating a ship using a combination of new fuels and different technical operations – what are the best combination options and why?

Session moderator:
Teus van Beek, General Manager Market Innovation, Wärtsilä Marine Solutions

Confirmed speakers include:
• Helge Bartels, Managing Director, E.R. Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie
• Capt Wolfram Guntermann, Director Environmental Management, Ship Management, Hapag-Lloyd AG
• Katharine Palmer, Global Sustainability Manager, Lloyd’s Register
• Jan-Olaf Probst, Business Director Container Ships, DNV GL Maritime
• Teus van Beek, General Manager Market Innovation, Wärtsilä Marine Solutions
• Dr Ing Gerd Würsig, Business Director Alternate Fuels, DNV GL Maritime

14:30 – 15:00: Coffee break


13:30 - 17:00
B A3.5 - Aussteller-Events

The IMO 2020 Global Sulphur Cap - is Shipping ready?

International Bunkering Industry Association
Unni Einemo - IBIA Communications Manager
Company: International Bunkering Industry Association
14:15 - 19:00
B7.1 - Aussteller-Events

Fraunhofer-Forum Waterborne »Shipping Under Extreme Conditions«

Die Arbeitsgruppe Waterborne der Fraunhofer-Allianz Verkehr veranstaltet im Rahmen der SMM 2018 das Fraunhofer-Forum Waterborne. Referenten aus Industrie und Wissenschaft stellen aktuelle Erkenntnisse zum diesjährigen Themenschwerpunkt »Shipping Under Extreme Conditions« vor. Die Veranstaltung wird durch eine abschließende Diskussion und eine Präsentation der einzelnen Exponate mit anschließendem Empfang am Fraunhofer-Gemeinschaftsstand abgerundet.
Fraunhofer-Allianz Verkehr
Company: Fraunhofer-Allianz Verkehr
15:00 - 16:25
Raum Chicago - gmec - the global maritime environmental congress

gmec: Panel III - The passenger shipping industry as an environmental pioneer

The passenger shipping sector is driving pioneering change in order to reduce and manage its environmental impact, steered by regulatory changes and the desire to increase cost-efficiency. This session will showcase examples of best practice utilising a range of new technologies, including underwater bubble technology, electric/hybrid systems and LNG-powered ships for cruise and ferry.

Moderator:
Andreas Chrysostomou, Chief Strategy Officer (CSO), Tototheo Maritime

Confirmed speakers include:
• Bud Darr, EVP Maritime Policy and Government Affairs, MSC Group
• Lex Nijsen, VP Head of Four-Stroke Marine, MAN Energy Solutions
• Jan-Erik Räsänen, Head of New Technology, Foreship
• Rolf Sandvik, Chief Executive Officer, The Fjords
• Tom Strang, SVP Maritime Affairs, Carnival Maritime and Chairman, CLIA Europe Environment, Safety & Security Committee
15:30 - 16:30
Halle A4, Stand 124 - Pressekonferenzen

Thordon Bearings Press Conference

16:25 - 16:30
Konferenzraum Chicago - gmec - the global maritime environmental congress

gmec: Closing remarks

06.09.2018
08:30 - 09:00
Chicago Lounge, 3. OG - MS&D - the international conference on maritime security and defence

MS&D: Registration

09:00 - 10:00
Room Chicago - MS&D - the international conference on maritime security and defence

MS&D: Opening

09:00 l Welcome
Bernd Aufderheide,
President and CEO Hamburg Messe und Congress

09:10 l Chairman’s remarks
Jan Wiedemann,
NAVAL FORCES

09:15 l Keynote Speech: Developments in the worldwide maritime security situation
Rear Admiral (UH) Thorsten Kaehler,
Chief of Staff German Navy Headquarters
09:30 - 12:30
Konferenzraum Kopenhagen 4 - Pressekonferenzen

Lloyds Register Press Conference

09:30 - 11:30
Room Marseille, Hall B3 Upper Floor, East Entrance - Offshore Dialogue

Offshore Dialogue: Panel I - The unknown oceans

Panel I - The unknown oceans – exploration for the balance between use and conservation

09:30 - 09:45
Welcome

09:45 - 10:30
"Polar research - a ship designer's perspective"
Einar Vegsund, VP Design & Hydro, Rolls-Royce Marine, Norway

"Challenging environmental aspects of responsible manganese nodules mining"
Prof Dr Andrea Koschinsky , Jacobs University Bremen, Germany

"Component tests for responsible manganese nodules mining – aspects and results"
Joury Van Gijseghem, General Manager, DEME Blue Energy, Belgium

"Deep-sea mining of massive sulfides – a completely new technical approach"
Heiko Felderhoff, Harren+Partner Shipping, Germany

10:30 - 11:00 Panel discussion



11:00 - 11:30 Coffee break


Moderation: Dr. Walter Kuehnlein, Chairman, German Association for Marine Technology, Germany
10:00 - 15:00
Room Chicago - MS&D - the international conference on maritime security and defence

MS&D: Panel I – Maritime Security

Regional Maritime Security

10:00 - 10:30
"Maritime Security and Balance of Powers in East Asia"
Dr. Sarah Kirchberger,
Head of the Center for Asia-Pacific Strategy and Security, Institute for Security Policy, Kiel University (ISPK)

10:30 - 11:00 Coffee



11:00 - 11:30
"China’s strife for economic and military power"
Dr. Sarah Kirchberger

11:30 - 12:00
“A Southern African perspective on maritime security"
Hanno Teuteberg, Rear Admiral (UH) (Ret)
South African Navy

12:00 - 12:15
Q & R

12:15 - 13:15 Lunch

(Foyer Chicago)

Global Warming and Maritime Security

13:15 - 13:45
"The effects of global warming on maritime security"
Prof. Dr. Christian Webersik,
Deputy Director, Centre for Integrated Emergency Management (CIEM), Department of Global Development and Planning, University of Agder, Norway

13:45 - 14:15
"The impact of ice melting on the maritime security in the Arctic"
Dr. Patricia Schneider,
Institute for Peace Research and Security Policy, University of Hamburg (IFSH)

14:15 - 14:30
Q & A

14:30 - 15:00 Coffee


11:30 - 13:00
Room Marseille, Hall B3 Upper Floor, East Entrance - Offshore Dialogue

Offshore Dialogue: Panel II - Heading north

Panel II - Heading north – technologies for a responsible development of the Arctic

11:30-12:20
"Arctic Opportunities: Enablers for responsible arctic growth"
Anu Fredrikson, Director Arctic Eonomic Council (AEC), Norway

"IMO work on the development of the Polar Code"
Sandra Allnutt, Head of Marine Technology and Goal-Based Standards, Maritime Safety Division
IMO, United Kingdom

"Clean shipping in an arctic environment"
Teus van Beek, General Manager Market Innovation, Wärtsilä, The Netherlands

"Arctic Shipping: some issues and consequent risk"
Robert Tustin, Consultant Ship New Construction, Lloyd’s Register, United Kingdom

"Arctic Shipping in near future – ship types and requirements"
Nils Reimer, Head of Arctic Technology Department, The Hamburg Ship Model Basin (HSVA), Germany


12:20 - 13:00 Panel Discussion and closing remarks


Moderation : Anu Fredrikson, Director Arctic Eonomic Council (AEC), Norway
13:00 - 15:00
Konferenzraum Kopenhagen 4 - Pressekonferenzen

IG Metall Press Conference

14:00 - 16:00
A 4.3, Raum Oska - Aussteller-Events

2ᶮᵈ MarSat WORKSHOP: Maritime Industry meets Space

MarSat invites you to the 2ᶮᵈ MarSat Workshop 'Maritime Industry meets Space' on Thursday, 6 September 2018, 14.00 - 16.00 at the SMM Maritime Trade Fair in Hamburg.

The workshop provides an excellent platform to discuss challenges and solutions for the maritime industry in the digital era with a strong focus on the contribution of modern satellite capabilities (Earth Observation), modeling services and data flows.

MarSat, a network of four companies and a research institute, develops new innovative services to increase efficiency, safety and cost saving for the maritime industry based on satellite data services. These services include the optimization of ship routes, daily ice services or seabed and bathymetry mapping. Alongside shipping, the offshore industry and emergency and rescue services will also benefit from these new services.

The results of MarSat, a 2.5 years research project, will also be showcased.

For more information or to register, please email Marsatworkshop@eomap.de.

We are looking forward to seeing you there!
EOMAP
14:30 - 18:30
Raum Marseille - Aussteller-Events

Lloyd's List SMM Business Briefing - Three Elements of Efficiency

SMM is the maritime industry’s foremost technology event. Not surprisingly, the regulatory and human resources elements can be lost amid the engines, energy, and enterprise.

This Lloyd’s List Business Briefing draws on the expertise of industry leaders to explain how a deep understanding of the regulatory framework and an appreciation of the skills needed by tomorrow’s seafarers will enhance the benefits of next generation technology.

Our Three Elements of Efficiency briefing will put maritime technology into the wider context of maritime transformation.

2.30pm Registration
3.00pm Business Briefing
5.00pm Drinks Reception
6.30pm Event closes
Lloyd's List
15:00 - 17:30
Room Chicago - MS&D - the international conference on maritime security and defence

MS&D: Panel II – Maritime Defence

Littoral Operations and Harbour Protection

15:00 - 15:30
"Flexible Interoperable Toolbox for Future Operational Requirements in Confined and Shallow Waters (FIT FOR CSW) – Modularity, Mission Modules and the way ahead"
Commander (S.G.) Peter de Groot, Royal Netherlands Navy, NATO Centre of Excellence for Operations in Confined and Shallow Waters (COE CSW)

15:30 - 16:00
"Propulsion systems for enhanced maneuvering in confined and shallow waters"
Kai Glasebach,
Schottel

16:00 - 16:30
"Protection of harbours and high-value naval installations"
Sezgin Kama, STL Systems

16:30 - 17:00
"Airborne Pollution Control in congested waters"
Commander (S.G.) Stefan Becker,
German Navy

17:00 - 17:15
Q & A
18:30

MS&D: Reception – on invitation only

07.09.2018
08:30 - 09:00
t.b.a. - MS&D - the international conference on maritime security and defence

MS&D: Registration

09:00 - 10:15
Room Chicago - MS&D - the international conference on maritime security and defence

MS&D Panel II – Maritime Defence (Continuation)

The Cyber Threat

09:00 - 09:30
"Cyber Security in the Maritime Domain – New threats for naval operations"
Patrick O’Keeffe,
Institute for Security Policy, Kiel University (ISPK) and Managing Director AMC Solutions

09:30 - 10:00
"Cyber security – Risks for complex vessel newbuilding and operations"
Patrick Rossi,
DNV GL

10:00 - 10:15
Q & A
10:00 - 10:15

Berufseinstieg bei einem Schiffszulieferer

Nicolai Steffen

Project Manager R&D
Company: Becker Marine Systems
10:15 - 15:45
Room Chicago - MS&D - the international conference on maritime security and defence

MS&D: Panel III - Naval Technology

Technological cooperation

10:15 - 10:45
"International Structured Cooperation – Why, how and to what extent?"
Dr. Hans Christoph Atzpodien,
Managing Director, Federation of German Security & Defence Industries (BDSV)

10:45 - 11:15 Coffee



New Technologies

11:15 - 11:45
"More versatile and powerful than ever before: The Conventional Submarine of the future"
Andreas Burmester, Member of the Executive Board, thyssenkrupp Marine Systems

11:45 - 12:15
"IDAS - Interactive Defence and Attack System for Submarines"
Klaus-Eberhard Moeller,
Diehl Defence

12:15 - 12:45
"High Energy Laser (HEL) effectors for naval applications"
Alexander Graf,
Rheinmetall Waffe Munition

12:45 - 13:00
Q & A

13:00 - 14:00 Lunch



Unmanned Systems

14:00 - 14:30
"Military automatic und autonomous systems – Where is the “red line”?"
Dr. Ulrike Franke,
European Council on Foreign Relations

14:30 - 15:00
"Fully unmanned MCM Detect-to-Engage Operations"
Christian Wornik, Atlas Elektronik

15:00 - 15:30
"VSR700 – The Vertical Unmanned Aerial System (VUAS) for military applications"
Sebastian Mayr, Airbus Helicopters

15:30 - 15:45
Q & A
10:20 - 10:35

WISTA – Women in maritime business (Vortragssprache: Englisch)

Claudia Ohlmeier

Vorsitzende WISTA Germany
Company: WISTA
10:40 - 10:55

„Arbeit 4.0 - Thesen zur beruflichen Qualifizierung

Michael Patrick Zeiner

Referent für Bildungspolitik
Company: VDMA
11:00 - 11:15

Karriere beim Klassifizierer…hmmm?

Volker Bertram

Senior Project Manager
Company: DNV GL
11:20 - 11:35

Future Challenges and Education (Vortragssprache: Englisch)

Prof. Dr. Orestis Schinas

Head of Maritime Business School
Company: HSBA
11:40 - 11:55

Bewerbung 4.0

Patrick Ommen

Niederlassungsleiter Brunel Kiel
Company: Brunel
12:00 - 12:15

Berufe an Bord

Erik Hirsch

Director Training & Education
Company: Hapag Lloyd
12:20 - 12:35

Tipps für Ihr Online Profil bei XING und LinkedIn

Holger Ahrens

Geschäftsführer
Company: Die Profiloptimierer
12:40 - 12:55

Technische Studiengänge in der maritimen Branche

Dr. Ralf Sören Marquardt

Geschäftsführer
Company: VSM
13:00 - 13:15

Die Welt der Ingenieure bei MAN

Sonja Böhm

Personalreferentin
Company: MAN Energy Solutions SE
13:20 - 13:35

Schifffahrtskaufleute – Eine Ausbildung mit Zukunft!

Dr. Alexander Geisler

Geschäftsführer
Company: Verband Hamburger und Bremer Schiffsmakler e.V.
13:40 - 13:55

Karriere bei der Bundeswehr

Simon Rosen, Oberleutnant zur See

Valerie Richter, Frau Oberleutnant zur See
Company: Die Bundeswehr
15:00 - 15:30

Award Ceremony SMM Hackathon!

Company: Bosch Rexroth
15:45 - 16:00
Room Chicago - MS&D - the international conference on maritime security and defence

MS&D: Closing

15:45 - 15:55
Chairman’s assessment of MS&D 2018
Jan Wiedemann,
NAVAL FORCES

15:55 - 16:00
Closing Remarks
Bernd Aufderheide,
President and CEO Hamburg Messe und Congress

16:00 l End of MS&D 2018